Schlagwort-Archive: Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade

Video: Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade – Part 12

In this twelfth episode of Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair looks at ten more classic coin-op conversions for the 16-bit powerhouse.

Games Listing:

00:14 BurgerTime (Data East)
01:26 Columns (Sega)
02:37 Crackdown (Sega)
03:51 Cyberball (Atari)
04:58 Ninja Warriors (Taito)
06:13 Paperboy (Atari)
07:22 Q*bert (Gottlieb)
08:33 Space Harrier II (Sega)
09:51 Super Street Fighter II (Capcom)
11:07 Toki (Fabtek)

Video: Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade – Part 11

In this eleventh episode of Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair looks at ten more classic coin-op conversions for the 16-bit powerhouse.

Games Listing:

00:14 Boulder Dash (Exidy)
01:22 Continental Circus (Taito)
02:31 Dragon Spirit (Atari)
03:33 ESWAT (Sega)
04:44 Forgotten Worlds (Capcom)
06:00 Hydra (Atari)
07:09 NARC (Williams)
08:17 Operation Thunderbolt (Taito)
09:26 Street Fighter II (Capcom)
10:36 Sly Spy (Data East)

Video: Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade – Part 10

In this tenth episode of Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair looks at ten more classic coin-op conversions for the 16-bit powerhouse.

Games Listing:

00:14 Blasteroids (Atari)
01:21 Bonanza Bros. (Sega)
02:37 Cabal (Tad Corp.)
03:39 Hot Rod (Sega)
04:47 Ikari Warriors (SNK)
06:06 Joust (Williams)
07:23 Mr. Heli (Irem)
08:35 OutRun (Sega)
09:43 Rainbow Islands (Taito)
10:54 Vigilante (Irem)

Video: Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade – Part 9

In this ninth episode of Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair looks at ten more classic coin-op conversions for the 16-bit powerhouse.

Games Listing:

00:14 Black Tiger (Capcom)
01:20 Bubble Bobble (Taito)
02:26 Escape From the Planet of the Robot Monsters (Atari)
03:33 Final Fight (Capcom)
04:43 Flying Shark (Taito)
05:53 Passing Shot (Sega)
07:02 Plotting (Taito)
08:10 Shadow Dancer (Sega)
09:15 Silkworm (Tecmo)
10:28 Space Ace (Cinematronics)

Video: Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade – Part 8

In this eight episode of Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair looks at ten more classic coin-op conversions for the 16-bit powerhouse.

Games Listing:

00:14 Block Out (Technos)
01:22 Bomb Jack (Tecmo)
02:37 Dynasty Wars (Capcom)
03:47 Empire Strikes Back (Atari)
04:53 Mercs (Capcom)
06:07 Qix (Taito)
07:16 Road Blasters (Atari)
08:23 R-Type II (Irem)
09:37 Wonder Boy in Monster Land (Sega)
10:50 Xybots (Atari)

Video: Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade – Part 7

In this seventh episode of Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair looks at ten more classic coin-op conversions for the 16-bit powerhouse.

Games Listing:

00:14 Alien Syndrome (Sega)
01:27 Big Run (Jaleco)
02:38 Double Dragon 3 (Technos)
03:46 Gemini Wing (Tecmo)
04:54 Pac-Mania (Namco)
06:03 Pipe Dream (Video System)
07:12 Primal Rage (Atari)
08:29 Space Gun (Taito)
09:41 Super Off-Road (Leland Corp.)
10:50 U.N. Squadron (Capcom)

Video: Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade – Part 6

In this sixth episode of Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair looks at ten more classic coin-op conversions for the 16-bit powerhouse.

Games Listing:

00:14 Arkanoid II: Revenge of Doh (Taito)
01:26 Asteroids (Atari)
02:41 Bad Dudes Vs. Dragon Ninja (Data East)
03:56 Beast Busters (SNK)
05:08 Ghouls ‚N Ghosts (Capcom)
06:13 Hard Drivin‘ (Atari)
07:29 Ninja Spirit (Irem)
08:39 Super Hang-On (Sega)
09:46 The New Zealand Story (Taito)
10:52 Total Carnage (Midway)

Video: Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade – Part 5

In this fifth episode of Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair looks at ten more classic coin-op conversions for the 16-bit powerhouse.

Games Listing:

00:14 Altered Beast (Sega)
01:31 Buggy Boy (Tatsumi)
02:44 Final Blow (Taito)
03:55 L.E.D. Storm (Capcom)
05:10 Mr. Do! (Universal)
06:22 Pit-Fighter (Atari)
07:39 Rampage (Bally/Midway)
08:52 Sonic Boom (Sega)
10:01 Star Wars (Atari)
11:11 Volfied (Taito)

Video: Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade – Part 4

In this fourth episode of Commodore Amiga Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair looks at ten more classic coin-op conversions for the 16-bit powerhouse.

Games Listing:

00:14 A.P.B. (Atari)
01:28 Commando (Capcom)
02:31 Double Dragon II (Technos)
03:39 Dragon’s Lair (Cinematronics)
05:01 Mighty Bomb Jack (Tecmo)
06:09 Puzznic (Taito)
07:23 Smash T.V. (Williams)
08:31 Super Monaco GP (Sega)
09:43 Space Invaders (Taito)
10:59 Strider (Capcom)