Schlagwort-Archive: Sega Master System Vs. Arcade

Video: Sega Master System Vs. Arcade – Part 8

In this eight episode of Sega Master System Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair looks at many coin-op conversions for the Sega Master System.

Games Listing:

00:14 Fantasy Zone II (Sega)
01:30 Heavyweight Champ (Sega)
02:37 Klax (Atari)
03:48 Line of Fire (Sega)
04:56 Marble Madness (Atari)
06:02 Mr. Driller (Namco)
07:16 NBA Jam (Midway)
08:27 Pac-Mania (Namco)
09:35 Renegade (Taito)
10:46 Street Fighter II (Capcom)

Video: Sega Master System Vs. Arcade – Part 7

In this seventh episode of Sega Master System Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair looks at many coin-op conversions for the Sega Master System.

Games Listing:

00:14 Dynamite Duke (Tad Corporation)
01:20 Golden Axe (Sega)
02:28 GP Rider (Sega)
03:43 Leaderboard (Arcadia)
04:54 Puyo Puyo (Sega)
06:07 Rambo III (Taito)
07:17 Scramble Spirits (Sega)
08:28 Shadow Dancer (Sega)
09:35 Tank Battalion (Namco)
10:47 Time Soldiers (SNK)

Video: Sega Master System Vs. Arcade – Part 6

In this sixth episode of Sega Master System Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair looks at many coin-op conversions for the Sega Master System.

Games Listing:

00:14 Bonanza Bros. (Sega)
01:32 Cloud Master (Taito)
02:41 Darius (Taito)
03:54 Dead Angle (Seibu Kaihatsu)
05:01 Gain Ground (Sega)
06:08 OutRun (Sega)
07:16 Q*bert (Gottlieb)
08:27 Rainbow Islands (Taito)
09:36 Smash T.V. (Williams)
10:44 Virtua Fighter (Sega)

Video: Sega Master System Vs. Arcade – Part 5

In this fifth episode of Sega Master System Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair looks at many coin-op conversions for the Sega Master System.

Games Listing:

00:14 Alien Storm (Sega)
01:31 Bank Panic (Bally/Midway)
02:45 Choplifter (Sega)
03:58 ESWAT (Sega)
05:08 Fantasy Zone (Sega)
06:15 Ghouls ‚N Ghosts (Capcom)
07:20 Mortal Kombat II (Midway)
08:34 S.D.I. (Sega)
09:42 Super Off-Road (Leland Corp.)
10:51 Teddy Boy (Sega)

Video: Sega Master System Vs. Arcade – Part 4

In this fourth episode of Sega Master System Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair looks at many coin-op conversions for the Sega Master System.

Games Listing:

00:14 Alex Kidd and the Lost Stars (Sega)
01:28 Centipede (Atari)
02:35 Dynamite Dux (Sega)
03:43 Fire & Forget II (Titus)
04:57 Galaxy Force (Sega)
06:05 Hang-On (Sega)
07:11 R-Type (Irem)
08:24 Street Fighter (Capcom)
09:33 Super Space Invaders (Taito)
10:41 Vigilante (Irem)

Video: Sega Master System Vs. Arcade – Part 3

In this third episode of Sega Master System Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair looks at many coin-op conversions for the Sega Master System.

Games Listing:

00:14 Air Rescue (Sega)
01:28 Alien Syndrome (Sega)
02:39 Enduro Racer (Sega)
03:49 Gauntlet (Atari)
04:58 G-LOC Air Battle (Sega)
06:00 Lemmings (Data East)
07:09 Mario Bros. (Nintendo)
08:23 Rampage (Bally/Midway)
09:34 Rampart (Atari)
10:51 The New Zealand Story (Taito)

Video: Sega Master System Vs. Arcade – Part 2

In this second episode of Sega Master System Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair looks at many coin-op conversions for the Sega Master System.

Games Listing:

00:14 After Burner (Sega)
01:27 Altered Beast (Sega)
02:43 Breakout (Atari)
03:57 Columns (Sega)
05:07 Forgotten Worlds (Capcom)
06:22 Mortal Kombat (Midway)
07:33 Ms. Pac-Man (Namco)
08:47 Shinobi (Sega)
09:55 Tecmo World Cup (Tecmo)
11:01 Xevious (Namco)

Video: Sega Master System Vs. Arcade – Part 1

In this new series of Vs. Arcade Laird’s Lair starts looking at the many coin-op conversions for the Sega Master System.

Games Listing:

00:14 Action Fighter (Sega)
01:32 Bubble Bobble (Taito)
02:40 Chase H.Q. (Taito)
03:47 Double Dragon (Technos)
04:54 Mercs (Capcom)
06:07 Paperboy (Atari)
07:10 Quartet (Sega)
08:19 Quarth (Konami)
09:25 Strider (Capcom)
10:36 Wonder Boy (Sega)